Monzo Bank Shareholders As At 20 Feb 2020 including Tom Blomfield and Jason Bates

Monzo Bank Shareholders As At 20 February 2020


Monzo Shareholders based on Regulatory Reporting as at 20 February 2020 and valued at Round F Price Per Share


 























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































InvestorShares Held% OwnershipValuation based on Round F
Passion Capital FS Lp37,866,29829.247%492,996,480
Thrive Capital Partners V, LP17,004,09113.134%221,383,062
Mammoth LLC11,669,5209.013%151,930,149
Thomas Blomfield9,174,9117.087%119,451,836
Crowdcube Nominees Limited7,272,9325.617%94,689,211
Paul Rippon6,792,5625.246%88,435,082
Goodwater Capital II LP5,280,5954.079%68,750,179
The Crankstart Foundation5,092,0813.933%66,295,839
General Catalyst Group IX LP4,936,7873.813%64,274,005
YC Holdings II LLC4,070,8483.144%52,999,998
Jonas Huckestein3,192,6872.466%41,566,869
Orange Digital Ventures SAS2,620,8872.024%34,122,376
Accel Growth Fund IV LP2,328,8721.799%30,320,516
Accel London V LP2,206,6891.704%28,729,767
Gary Dolman1,006,3880.777%13,102,568
Denise Kingsmill901,2000.696%11,733,083
Goodwater Opportunity Fund 2018 LP899,3320.695%11,708,763
Lemonade 18 LLC806,0640.623%10,494,470
Matthew Heath770,0000.595%10,024,938
The Kelson Foundation636,5100.492%8,286,978
The Lord Hound Foundation636,5100.492%8,286,978
James Nicholson481,0400.372%6,262,852
Jason Bates446,0770.345%5,807,655
Simon Vans-Colina441,6930.341%5,750,578
Leah Templeman315,5400.244%4,108,141
Claremont V Associates, LP314,3550.243%4,092,713
LG9B LP288,0310.222%3,749,991
Oleg Tscheltzoff230,4250.178%2,999,995
Accel London Investors 2016 LP213,2100.165%2,775,866
Nick Masterson-Jones200,0000.154%2,603,880
Kevin Systrom Revocable Trust137,3760.106%1,788,553
Tim Brooke135,1030.104%1,758,960
Accel Growth Fund Inventors 2016 LLC111,3890.086%1,450,218
Latitude LP96,0100.074%1,249,993
Phil Hewison81,4690.063%1,060,677
Keith Woollard80,4510.062%1,047,424
GC Entrepreneurs Fund IX LP70,0470.054%911,970
Kilda Investments Limited51,8500.040%675,056
Samuel Joseph Michael48,8040.038%635,399
Dominic Wong39,9150.031%519,669
Tom Odell39,7700.031%517,782
Any Jane Kirk39,5120.031%514,423
Olivier Beattie35,0000.027%455,679
Accel London V Strategic Partners Lp33,6130.026%437,621
Maria Campbell30,4300.024%396,180
Volker Wedler29,8270.023%388,330
Annox Capital LLC25,9250.020%337,528
Aston Aladmax  LLC25,9250.020%337,528
Brothers Brook LLC25,9250.020%337,528
Gary Hoffman25,9250.020%337,528
Jonathan Klein25,9250.020%337,528
Eduard Schikurski21,0000.016%273,407
Thomas George20,2550.016%263,708
Richard Dingwall16,0000.012%208,310
Saganipuram Venkateswaran13,7330.011%178,795
Accel Growth Fund IV Strategic Partners LP13,2490.010%172,494
Harry Marr12,4270.010%161,792
Yattin Sunny Yu12,3350.010%160,594
Kiril Kamburov9,5330.007%124,114
Andrei Petric8,2160.006%106,967
William Stolerman7,7790.006%101,278
Joshua Garnham7,5000.006%97,646
Ruth Carter7,4560.006%97,073
Kavi Dhokia6,9600.005%90,615
Tapas Thaker5,3550.004%69,719
Therese Williams4,3750.003%56,960
Stuart McFaddon4,1310.003%53,783
Constantijn Schepens4,0810.003%53,132
Ng Jin Yee1,7870.001%23,266
Fred Morgan1,7430.001%22,693
James Lichenstein1,7430.001%22,693
Steve Redshaw1,3140.001%17,107
Daniel Appleby8760.001%11,405
Phillip Riese6300.000%8,202
Caroline Deery3930.000%5,117
Hugi Cornejo00.000%0
Grand Total129,469,197100.000%1,685,611,263

 

Monzo Shareholders by Share Class



















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































TypeInvestorShares Held% Ownership
OrdinaryThomas Blomfield9,174,9117.087%
Paul Rippon6,792,5625.246%
Jonas Huckestein3,192,6872.466%
Gary Dolman1,006,3880.777%
Denise Kingsmill901,2000.696%
Matthew Heath770,0000.595%
James Nicholson481,0400.372%
Jason Bates446,0770.345%
Simon Vans-Colina441,6930.341%
Leah Templeman315,5400.244%
Nick Masterson-Jones200,0000.154%
Tim Brooke135,1030.104%
Phil Hewison81,4690.063%
Keith Woollard80,4510.062%
Samuel Joseph Michael48,8040.038%
Dominic Wong39,9150.031%
Any Jane Kirk39,5120.031%
Olivier Beattie35,0000.027%
Maria Campbell30,4300.024%
Volker Wedler29,8270.023%
Gary Hoffman25,9250.020%
Eduard Schikurski21,0000.016%
Thomas George20,2550.016%
Richard Dingwall16,0000.012%
Saganipuram Venkateswaran13,7330.011%
Harry Marr12,4270.010%
Yattin Sunny Yu12,3350.010%
Kiril Kamburov9,5330.007%
Andrei Petric8,2160.006%
William Stolerman7,7790.006%
Joshua Garnham7,5000.006%
Ruth Carter7,4560.006%
Kavi Dhokia6,9600.005%
Tapas Thaker5,3550.004%
Therese Williams4,3750.003%
Stuart McFaddon4,1310.003%
Constantijn Schepens4,0810.003%
Ng Jin Yee1,7870.001%
Fred Morgan1,7430.001%
James Lichenstein1,7430.001%
Steve Redshaw1,3140.001%
Daniel Appleby8760.001%
Phillip Riese6300.000%
Caroline Deery3930.000%
Claremont V Associates, LP00.000%
Crowdcube Nominees Limited00.000%
Hugo Cornejo00.000%
Kevin Systrom Revocable Trust00.000%
Orange Digital Ventures SAS00.000%
Passion Capital FS Lp00.000%
Thrive Capital Partners V, LP00.000%
Tom Odell00.000%
Ordinary Total24,438,15618.876%
A1 OrdinaryLemonade 18 LLC422,0220.326%
Passion Capital FS Lp9,594,5787.411%
A1 Ordinary Total10,016,6007.737%
A2 OrdinaryCrowdcube Nominees Limited1,935,7181.495%
Passion Capital FS Lp9,740,8927.524%
A2 Ordinary Total11,676,6109.019%
B OrdinaryPassion Capital FS Lp6,203,9554.792%
B Ordinary Total6,203,9554.792%
C OrdinaryClaremont V Associates, LP234,6080.181%
Crowdcube Nominees Limited2,381,3511.839%
Kevin Systrom Revocable Trust99,4240.077%
Orange Digital Ventures SAS1,491,3501.152%
Passion Capital FS Lp4,971,1673.840%
Thrive Capital Partners V, LP12,690,4279.802%
Tom Odell39,7700.031%
C Ordinary Total21,908,09716.921%
D OrdinaryClaremont V Associates, LP47,8110.037%
Crowdcube Nominees Limited372,6080.288%
Goodwater Capital II LP4,832,0893.732%
Kevin Systrom Revocable Trust27,5820.021%
Mammoth LLC10,532,1228.135%
Orange Digital Ventures SAS318,2550.246%
Passion Capital FS Lp5,028,6813.884%
The Crankstart Foundation5,092,0813.933%
The Kelson Foundation636,5100.492%
The Lord Hound Foundation636,5100.492%
Thrive Capital Partners V, LP2,586,1971.998%
D Ordinary Total30,110,44623.257%
E OrdinaryAccel Growth Fund Inventors 2016 LLC100,9280.078%
Accel Growth Fund IV LP2,110,1521.630%
Accel Growth Fund IV Strategic Partners LP12,0050.009%
Accel London Investors 2016 LP193,1860.149%
Accel London V LP1,999,4451.544%
Accel London V Strategic Partners Lp30,4560.024%
Annox Capital LLC25,9250.020%
Aston Aladmax  LLC25,9250.020%
Brothers Brook LLC25,9250.020%
Claremont V Associates, LP23,5710.018%
Crowdcube Nominees Limited2,583,2551.995%
GC Entrepreneurs Fund IX LP63,6000.049%
General Catalyst Group IX LP4,482,3843.462%
Goodwater Capital II LP448,5060.346%
Jonathan Klein25,9250.020%
Kevin Systrom Revocable Trust10,3700.008%
Kilda Investments Limited51,8500.040%
Mammoth LLC906,9730.701%
Orange Digital Ventures SAS158,4110.122%
Passion Capital FS Lp1,867,8731.443%
Thrive Capital Partners V, LP1,274,9830.985%
E Ordinary Total16,421,64812.684%
F OrdinaryAccel Growth Fund Inventors 2016 LLC10,4610.008%
Accel Growth Fund IV LP218,7200.169%
Accel Growth Fund IV Strategic Partners LP1,2440.001%
Accel London Investors 2016 LP20,0240.015%
Accel London V LP207,2440.160%
Accel London V Strategic Partners Lp3,1570.002%
Claremont V Associates, LP8,3650.006%
GC Entrepreneurs Fund IX LP6,4470.005%
General Catalyst Group IX LP454,4030.351%
Goodwater Opportunity Fund 2018 LP899,3320.695%
Latitude LP96,0100.074%
Lemonade 18 LLC384,0420.297%
LG9B LP288,0310.222%
Mammoth LLC230,4250.178%
Oleg Tscheltzoff230,4250.178%
Orange Digital Ventures SAS652,8710.504%
Passion Capital FS Lp459,1520.355%
Thrive Capital Partners V, LP452,4840.349%
YC Holdings II LLC4,070,8483.144%
F Ordinary Total8,693,6856.715%
Grand Total129,469,197100.000%
more info here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *